Steam distilled leaf/flowering head, from India, Nepal - Therapeutic Grade. Dry, herbaceous, but not sweet. Indicated for problems of prostate or menstrual problems and neuralgia.
May be useful for the relief of irregular menstrual cycles and painful periods. The oil may be applied in a massage, compress or foot bath. Yarrow is used for the treatment of wounds and open sores because of its astringent, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. This particular Yarrow has 1% chamazulene content. Yarrow oil is used in skin care for acne, eczema and inflammation and to minimize varicose veins and reduce scars.
Blends well with bergamot, Roman chamomile, juniper and pine. Wash hands immediately after use to prevent contact with your eyes. Keep out of reach of children, who may accidentally drink the oil. Should never be used directly on the skin, must be diluted with a carrier oil.Packaged in amber glass bottles. 5ml, 10ml, 15ml, 30ml, 50ml, & 100ml has Euro Cap, 2 and 4 Oz has black cap.
General Safety Information: Do not take any oils internally without consultation from a qualified aromatherapy practitioner. Do not apply undiluted essential oils, absolutes, or other concentrated essences onto the skin. If you are pregnant, epileptic, have liver damage, have cancer, or have any other medical problem, use oils only under the proper guidance of a qualified aromatherapy practitioner. Use extreme caution when using oils with children and give children only the gentlest oils at extremely low doses.
It is safest to consult a qualified aromatherapy practitioner before using oils with children. This item is in the category "Health & Beauty\Natural & Alternative Remedies\Aromatherapy".
The seller is "georgia-herbal" and is located in this country: US. This item can be shipped to North, South, or Latin America, all countries in Europe, Australia.