Essential Oil Diffuser

Amaranth Seed (Amaranthus caudatus) Carrier Oil 10ml To 500ml

Amaranth Seed (Amaranthus caudatus) Carrier Oil 10ml To 500ml

Amaranth Seed (Amaranthus caudatus) Carrier Oil 10ml To 500ml

Amaranth Seed Oil 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil 5ml To 1000ml. Appearance: Pale Yellow to golden yellow colored liquid. Amaranth oil is a light-to-medium-colored, clear liquid that is pourable at low temperatures. It is a source of fatty acids, with oleic acid, linoleic acid, and palmitic acid having the highest proportions. The oil is valued for its ability to add temperature stability at both high and low temperatures.

Commercial uses of amaranth oil include foods, cosmetics, shampoos, and intermediates for manufacture of lubricants, pharmaceuticals, rubber chemicals, aromatics, and surface active agents. [citation needed] As a food oil, amaranth oil has a delicate taste. The oil content of the actual amaranth grain ranges from 4.8 to 8.1%, which is relatively low compared to other sources of seed oil.

The melting point of amaranth oil is -27 °C. No fillers, additives, bases or carriers added.

These high quality oils are excellent for Aromatherapy, skin and hair care. This item is in the category "Health & Beauty\Natural & Alternative Remedies\Aromatherapy". The seller is "healthify" and is located in this country: IN. This item can be shipped worldwide.

  • AMARANTH SEED: 500ml
  • Model: Amaranth Seed
  • Country/Region of Manufacture: India
  • Material: Aluminum
  • Type: Essential Oil
  • Features: moisturizer, aromatherapy, Diffuser
  • Container Type: Dropper Bottle, Glass Bottle
  • Brand: Salvia
  • For: Skincare
  • Scent: Amaranth, Amaranth Seed, Amaranthus caudatus


Amaranth Seed (Amaranthus caudatus) Carrier Oil 10ml To 500ml