Zingiber officinalis INCI Name: Zingiber officinale (ginger) root oil CAS #: 8007-08-7 Country of Origin: Madagascar. Ginger oil is used in the treatment of fractures, rheumatism, arthritis, bruising, carbuncles, nausea, hangovers, travel and sea sickness, colds and flu, catarrh, congestion, coughs, sinusitis, sores on the skin, sore throat, diarrhea, colic, cramps, chills and fever.Ginger oil is well suited to help ease colds and flu, nausea, motion sickness, morning sickness, muscle aches and pains, as well as poor circulation and arthritic pain. Its warming qualities are good to use for feelings of loneliness and winter depression, and its energizing properties make it a good aphrodisiac. CLASSIFICATION: Contents: (-)-zingiberenes, (+)-ar-curcumene, ß-sesquiphellandrene, farnesene, ß-bisabolène, and trances of ß-phellandrene, cineol, citral. Odor: Characteristic spicy somewhat pungent ginger odor. Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oils. All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date. Look forward to do business with you. I have other oils and butters too - CHECK OUT. The item "Ginger Essential Oil 100% Pure Uncut Sizes from 0.6 oz to Gallon Free Shipping" is in sale since Friday, September 27, 2013. This item is in the category "Health & Beauty\Natural & Alternative Remedies\Aromatherapy". The seller is "creamselling" and is located in Chicago, Illinois.
This item can be shipped to United States.